Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Literature / Student DaynahFemale/Puerto Rico Groups :iconkinesia-gene: Kinesia-Gene
Recent Activity
Deviant for 4 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 41 Deviations 432 Comments 5,233 Pageviews

Newest Deviations


No Rust - Glitch and Virus by Danashany100
No Rust - Glitch and Virus
0-0 OMG 2 submissions in consecutive days. This must be a miracle. Em I sick? 

Meet my duo of cyborgs Glitch(Red) and Virus(Blue)

Before anyone comments about Glitch being the male version of Rainbow Dash, this is not the case. He is a more advanced version than Virus that can feel human emotions, the colorful hair represents what he can feel.  

Red - Rage 
Orange - Happiness
Yellow - Self-Steam
Green - Trust
Blue - Sadness
Violet - Greed
New OC - Lucianix by Danashany100
New OC - Lucianix
._. IDK something I came out with during school hours.

>.> That's what happens when teachers aren't interesting enough to keep our minds focused on "learning"... or more like focused on them talking about their daily life problems.

I keep trying to improve in making backgrounds... ;-; 

(c) Lucianix belong to me and to me only
Greed / Mammon by Danashany100
Greed / Mammon
Name: Elodie (means "wealthy, riches") 
Nickname: Pepper, Spice (She loves spicy foods) or Elie 
Sin: Greed
Personality: She calm most of the time till you really get into her nerves, troublesome sometimes but won't get her hands dirty. Loves elegance and will treat you with class and poise even if she doesn't get along with you. 

-"I am what men love more than life and fear more than death."-

She was supposed to be dragon inspired since dragons, like Smaug from The Hobbit, have treasure or are greedy but then again I was lazy to draw her wings. -hey, we have the tail and horns there so she's maybe still a dragon XD - 
(I've seen lots of demons in movies have this spiky chair and I just thought that my sin should have one XD ikn, not original at all but meh)

(c) Elodie belongs to me

40,000 points giveaway

by ProfessorAdagio

You all should check this out~!

40,000 :points: Give away deadline: 10-Nov-2014


Danashany100's Profile Picture
Artist | Student | Literature
Puerto Rico

AdCast - Ads from the Community



Add a Comment:
oOoNaruto-chanoOo Featured By Owner Apr 7, 2015  Hobbyist Photographer
Thanks for the +fav =) (Smile)

a wounderful autumn day by oOoNaruto-chanoOo

My Fanpage:… You find here Outtake pictures, Cosplay works and
anymore stuff from me and my friends =D (Big Grin)

My WorldCosplay:
BOUSISUMMER Featured By Owner Mar 10, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Happy Birthday~
Danashany100 Featured By Owner Mar 10, 2015  Student Writer
Thank you~
The-Irish-Clover Featured By Owner Mar 10, 2015
Have a good birthday!
Danashany100 Featured By Owner Mar 10, 2015  Student Writer
Thank you~!
The-Irish-Clover Featured By Owner Mar 14, 2015
You're welcome! X3
CthulhuFruitLoops Featured By Owner Mar 6, 2015
Thanks for the watch!
SkullyBones130 Featured By Owner Aug 31, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
thanls for the fave dear ! ;v; love you style ! 
Kikuno-Genso Featured By Owner Aug 27, 2014  Hobbyist
Thanks for watching :iconcorrupted-ashes:. Please spread the word so we can get the group kickin!
NickiiMarie Featured By Owner Aug 25, 2014  Hobbyist
Thank you for the favorite~ ;u;
Add a Comment: